Schedule for Music Ministers

Music Schedule

June, July August 2017

Year A

Mass Music – Creation and Easter Alleluia through June 4, June 11, June 17

                     - Heritage and Jubilation for Ordinary Time

                       Mem Acc –  We Proclaim Your Death

Prelude instruments –   How Can I Keep from Singing

                                       Precious Lord, Take My Hand

                                       Your Words Are Spirit and Life

                                       Christ Be Our Light

 

June 4                   Pentecost

                5:00 Mark / Joe                 8:00 Renee / Pat               10:00 Renee / MF            Choir

Gath      #93 Creator Spirit, by Whose Aid

Psalm    Lord Send Out Your Spirit

Alle        Easter Alleluia

Prep      #417 One Spirit, One Church

Comm   #342 God’s Holy Gifts

Exit         #87 Go Make Us All Disciples

 

June 11                 The Most Holy Trinity

                5:00 Renee / Joe              8:00 Renee / Phil              10:00 Charlene / Phil       Choir

Gath      TM   #38   Holy Holy Holy

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #140

Prep      MI   #707   O God, Almighty Father

Comm   MI   #580   We Are Many Parts

Exit         TM   #24   Holy God, We Praise Thy Name

 

June 18                 Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

                5:00 Renee / Janet          8:00 Renee / Pat               10:00 Mark / Janet           Choir

Gath      MI   #313   Gather Your People

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #95

Prep      MI   #390   Open My Eyes

Comm   MI   #351   The Supper of the Lord

Exit         MI   #534   O God Beyond All Praising

 

June 25                 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Renee / Joe              8:00 Renee / MF               10:00 Renee / MF

Gath      MI   #310   Table of Plenty

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #74

Prep      MI #393   These Alone Are Enough

Comm   MI   #507   Now We Remain

Exit         MI   #373   Celtic Alleluia, Sending Forth

July 2                     13th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Renee / Phil              8:00 Renee / Pat               10:00 Renee / Pat

Gath      MI   #413   All Are Welcome

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #77

Prep      MI   #580   Blest Are They

Comm MI   #494   We Remember

Exit         MI   #713   Lift High the Cross

 

July 9                     14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Charlene / Joe         8:00 Charlene / Joe         10:00 Charlene / Joe

Gath      MI   #310   Table of Plenty

Psalm    Resp and Acc       or I Will Praise Your Name

Alle        Jubiliation #56

Prep      MI   #360   Eye Has Not Seen

Comm   MI   #334   Taste and See

Exit         MI   #534   O God Beyond All Praising

 

July 16                  15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Renee / Joe              8:00 Renee / Phil              10:00 Renee / Phil

Gath      MI   #421   I Sing the Mighty Power of God

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #72

Prep      MI   #353   Seed, Scattered and Sown

Comm   MI   #497   We Have Been Told

Exit         MI   #499   Go Make a Difference

 

July 23                  16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Renee / Janet          8:00 Renee/ Janet           10:00 Renee / Janet

Gath      MI   #38   Holy, Holy, Holy

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubiliation #56

Prep      MI   #353   Seed, Scattered and Sown

Comm   MI   #347   That There May Be Bread

Exit         MI   #628   Lead Me Lord

 

July 30                  17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Mark / MF                 8:00 Renee / MF               10:00 Renee / MF

Gath      MI   #394   Be Thou Vision

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #56

Prep      MI   #390   Open My Eyes

Comm   MI   #460   Eye Has Not Seen

Exit         MI   #373   Celtic Alleluia, sending Forth

 

 

August 6              The Transfiguration of the Lord

                5:00 Mark / Joe                 8:00 Charlene / Joe         10:00 Charlene / Joe

Gath      MI #536   all Creatures of Our God and King

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #152

Prep      MI #608   I Have Loved You

Comm   MI   #627   Blest Are They

Exit         MI   #394   Be Thou My Vision

 

August 13            19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Charlene / Joe         8:00 Renee / MF               10:00 Renee / MF

Gath      MI   #493   We Walk By Faith

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #94

Prep      MI   #685   Precious Lord, Take My Hand

Comm   MI   #364   I Am the Bread of Life

Exit         MI   #423   How Great Thou Art

 

August 15 (Tuesday)       Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

                9:00am Renee / Phil                        6:00pm Charlene / Janet

Gath      TM   #30    Immaculate Mary

Psalm    Blue Book

Alle        Jubilation #154

Prep      TM   32   Hail, Holy Queen

Comm   MI   #332   Song of the Body of christ

Exit         MI   #609   Sing with All the Saints in Glory

 

August 20                            20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Renee / Joe                              8:00 Renee / Pat               10:00 Renee / Phil

Gath      TM   #38   Holy, holy, Holy

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #47

Prep      MI   #615   the Cry of the Poor

Comm   MI   #503   Pescador de Hombres / Lord when You Came

Exit         MI   #588   Thanks Be to God

 

August 27                            21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

                5:00 Mark / Janet             8:00 Charlene / Janet     10:00 Charlene / Janet

Gath      MI   #724   All Hail the Power of Jesus

Psalm    Resp and Acc

Alle        Jubilation #100

Prep      MI   #627   Blest Are They

Comm   MI   #580   We Are Many Parts

Exit         MI   #628   Lead Me Lord